Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tanor

Map of Jar-e Tanor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tanor,Jar-e Tanur,Jar-e Tanōr,Jar-e Tanūr,Jare Tanor,Jaṟe Tanōṟ,Tanor,جر تنور, Jar-e Tanōr

Jar-e Tanor

Welcome to the Jar-e Tanor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tanōr. See Jar-e Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jar-e Tanor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tanor
Places near Jar-e Tanor

Online Dating

Jar-e Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tanor, Afghanistan