-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tanor

Map of Tanor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanor,Tanur,Tanōr,Tanōṟ,Tanūr,تنور, Tanōr

Tanor

Welcome to the Tanor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanōr. See Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Tanor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82309/64.99392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tanor
  •  
Places near Tanor

Online Dating

Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanor, Afghanistan