-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangia

Map of Tangia Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangia,Tangya,Tangyā,Tangīā,تنگیا, Tangīā

Tangia

Welcome to the Tangia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangīā. See Tangia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tangia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58545/64.67218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangia
  •  
Places near Tangia
Tangīā (0 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (1.3 km) Ma‘jarkandah (1.8 km) Shahr-e Now (2.9 km) Dēwālak (3.4 km) Shākh-e Malōn (3.5 km) Jar-e Chuqur (3.7 km) Jowlāghak (4 km) Ispisang (5.5 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (5.9 km) Katalak (6.1 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.9 km) Darband-e Safēd (7.3 km) Āsyā (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (8 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (8.3 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (8.7 km) Kōrtkhānah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Tangia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangia, Afghanistan