Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Kowdak

Map of Tangi Kowdak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Kawdak,Tangi Kowdak,Tangi-Kaudak,Tangī Kawdak,Tangī Kowdak,تنگی کودک, Tangī Kowdak

Tangi Kowdak

Welcome to the Tangi Kowdak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Kowdak. See Tangi Kowdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Kowdak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi Kowdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tangi Kowdak
Places near Tangi Kowdak

Online Dating

Tangi Kowdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Kowdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Kowdak, Afghanistan