Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talmastan

Map of Talmastan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talmastan,Talmastān,تلمستان, Talmastān


Welcome to the Talmastan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talmastān. See Talmastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talmastān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Talmastan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Talmastan
Places near Talmastan

Online Dating

Talmastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talmastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talmastan, Afghanistan