-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tal-e Khaki

Map of Tal-e Khaki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khaki,Gora Tal’khaki,Tal Khaki,Tal Khakī,Tal-e Khaki,Tal-e Khakī,تل خکی, Tal-e Khakī

Tal-e Khaki

Welcome to the Tal-e Khaki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Khakī. See Tal-e Khaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Khakī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Tal-e Khaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96877/64.14527
  • Altitude: 2997 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Tal-e Khaki
  •  
Places near Tal-e Khaki

Online Dating

Tal-e Khaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Khaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Khaki, Afghanistan