Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talkhakay

Map of Talkhakay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khakay,Gora Tal’khakay,Talkhakay,Talkhehkay,Talkhekey,Talkhekêy,تلخکی,تلخکۍ, Talkhakay


Welcome to the Talkhakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhakay. See Talkhakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhakay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Talkhakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3135 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Talkhakay
Places near Talkhakay

Online Dating

Talkhakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhakay, Afghanistan