Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Talkhab

Map of Kotal-e Talkhab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Talkhab,Kotal-i-Talkhao,Kowtal-e Talkhab,Kowtal-e Talkhāb,Kōtal-e Talkhāb,Pereval Tal'khab,Pereval Tal’khab,Talk Ao Kotal,Talk Āo Kotal,Talkh Ao Kotal,Talkh Āo Kotal,کوتل تلخاب, Kōtal-e Talkhāb

Kotal-e Talkhab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Talkhab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Talkhāb. See Kotal-e Talkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Talkhāb area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Kotal-e Talkhab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Talkhab
Places near Kotal-e Talkhab

Online Dating

Kotal-e Talkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Talkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Talkhab, Afghanistan