-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Talowak

Map of Band-e Talowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Talowak,بند تلوک, Band-e Talowak

Band-e Talowak

Welcome to the Band-e Talowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Talowak. See Band-e Talowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Talowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Talowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65228/63.56468
  • Altitude: 2994 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Talowak
  •  
Places near Band-e Talowak
Deh-e Ākhirī (3.1 km) Deh-e Zīārat (7 km) Isfinij (7.9 km) Āb Dukān (8 km) Fātah (8.9 km) Kham Ghujak (9.5 km) Tazrī (9.6 km) Āb Khwārah (9.8 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (9.9 km) Tagāb Balūchī (10.7 km) Chāluq (10.7 km) Marāh (11.5 km) Kharanah (11.5 km) Lūr Bist (11.8 km) Dilōr (12 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (12.1 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (12.3 km) Khaīrābād (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Talowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Talowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Talowak, Afghanistan