-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talowak

Map of Talowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talawak,Talowak,تلوک, Talowak

Talowak

Welcome to the Talowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talowak. See Talowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Talowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.935/63.67769
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Talowak
  •  
Places near Talowak
Talowak (0 km) Kōrowak (2.9 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (2.9 km) Iskowūn (3 km) Haftanak (3.1 km) Sar Darah (3.7 km) Kaftar Khān (3.8 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (3.8 km) Baydak (4 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (4.5 km) Shōr Āw (4.7 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (4.8 km) Khwājahhā (5.2 km) Biland Gādrōd (5.6 km) Ūzduk (5.9 km) Pāwbānak (6 km) Tūlak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Talowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talowak, Afghanistan