Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Talatu

Map of Naw-e Talatu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Talatu,Nāw-e Tālātu,Nāw-e Tālātū,Talatu, Nāw-e Tālātū

Naw-e Talatu

Welcome to the Naw-e Talatu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Tālātū. See Naw-e Talatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Tālātū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Talatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Talatu
Places near Naw-e Talatu

Online Dating

Naw-e Talatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Talatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Talatu, Afghanistan