Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talatu

Map of Talatu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talatu,Tālātu,Tālātū, Talatu


Welcome to the Talatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talatu. See Talatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talatu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Talatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Talatu
Places near Talatu

Online Dating

Talatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talatu, Afghanistan