-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talakh-e Sayb

Map of Talakh-e Sayb Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talakh Sib,Talakh Sīb,Talakh-e Sayb,Talakh-seb,Talakh-sēb,تلخ سیب, Talakh-e Sayb

Talakh-e Sayb

Welcome to the Talakh-e Sayb google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talakh-e Sayb. See Talakh-e Sayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talakh-e Sayb area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Talakh-e Sayb
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77948/65.43276
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Talakh-e Sayb
  •  
Places near Talakh-e Sayb
Talakh-e Sayb (0 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (3.3 km) Barnay (5.7 km) Gharakundah (7.5 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (7.9 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (8.8 km) Rūf (9 km) Saybak-e Bālā (9.2 km) Saybak-e Bālā (9.3 km) Dahān-e Gharakundah (9.4 km) Kadalak (11.3 km) Talmastān (11.8 km) Bījīgah (12.1 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (12.3 km) Sūr Ghōlak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Talakh-e Sayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talakh-e Sayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talakh-e Sayb, Afghanistan