-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takht-e Sow

Map of Takht-e Sow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Saw,Takht-e Sow,تخت سو, Takht-e Sow

Takht-e Sow

Welcome to the Takht-e Sow google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Sow. See Takht-e Sow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Sow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Takht-e Sow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75192/64.83153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takht-e Sow
  •  
Places near Takht-e Sow

Online Dating

Takht-e Sow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Sow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Sow, Afghanistan