Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Takht-e Chopan

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Chopan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Chopan,Kohe Takhte Copan,Kohe Takhte Cōpān,Kuh-e Takht-e Chupan,Kōh-e Takht-e Chōpān,Kūh-e Takht-e Chūpān,کوه تخت چوپان, Kōh-e Takht-e Chōpān

Koh-e Takht-e Chopan

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Chopan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Chōpān. See Koh-e Takht-e Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Chopan
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Chopan

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takht-e Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Chopan, Afghanistan