-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takhman

Map of Takhman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhman,Takhmān,تخمان, Takhmān

Takhman

Welcome to the Takhman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhmān. See Takhman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13366/65.02158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Takhman
  •  
Places near Takhman

Online Dating

Takhman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhman, Afghanistan