-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Tahkal

Map of Pushtah-ye Tahkal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Takhal,Poshteh-ye Takhāl,Pushtah-ye Tahkal,Pushtah-ye Tahkāl,Pusta-i-Tahkal,Pusta-i-Takhal,Pus̄ta-i-Takhāl,Pušta-i-Tahkāl,پشتۀ تهکال, Pushtah-ye Tahkāl

Pushtah-ye Tahkal

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Tahkal google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tahkāl. See Pushtah-ye Tahkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tahkāl area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Pushtah-ye Tahkal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55542/65.27232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Tahkal
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Tahkal
Siyāh Sang (2.7 km) Kāsī (3.3 km) Kānsī Suflá (3.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (4.1 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (4.4 km) Fayrōz Kōh (4.4 km) Siyāh Sang (4.8 km) Sar-e Pal (5.2 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (7.9 km) Quţs-e Suflá (8.1 km) Sar-e Kānsī (9.1 km) Shakhalmand (9.5 km) Şūfak (9.7 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (10.7 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Tahkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Tahkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Tahkal, Afghanistan