Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takah Ghal

Map of Takah Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takagal',Takagal’,Takaghal,Takaghāl,Takah Ghal,Takah Ghāl,Takehghal,Takehghāl,تکه غال,ټکه غال,Ṯakah Ghāl, Ṯakah Ghāl

Takah Ghal

Welcome to the Takah Ghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯakah Ghāl. See Takah Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯakah Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Takah Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Takah Ghal
Places near Takah Ghal

Online Dating

Takah Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takah Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takah Ghal, Afghanistan