-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ta`in

Map of Ta`in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta`in,Tain,Ta‘īn,تعین, Ta‘īn

Ta`in

Welcome to the Ta`in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ta‘īn. See Ta`in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ta‘īn area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Ta`in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36319/64.37816
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ta`in
  •  
Places near Ta`in

Online Dating

Ta`in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ta`in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ta`in, Afghanistan