Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tagaw-e Taq

Map of Tagaw-e Taq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Taq,Tagaw-e Taq,Tagawe Taq,Tagāb-e Tāq,Tagāw-e Tāq,Tagāwe Tāq,تگاو تاق, Tagāw-e Tāq

Tagaw-e Taq

Welcome to the Tagaw-e Taq google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw-e Tāq. See Tagaw-e Taq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw-e Tāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tagaw-e Taq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Tagaw-e Taq
Places near Tagaw-e Taq
Tagāw-e Tāq (0 km) Kanak (3.9 km) Kurgīn (6 km) Awdak (6.5 km) Darah (6.5 km) Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Tagābşūf (6.8 km) Deh-Ḩājī (7.1 km) Sangchil (8.2 km) Namāz Gāh (9.9 km) Nalinj (10.4 km) Bardayz (10.9 km) Siyāh Darah (12 km) Khwājah-Tund (13.2 km) Qal‘ah (13.6 km) Bād Qōl (13.7 km) Darah (13.9 km) Raghazkan (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Tagaw-e Taq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw-e Taq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw-e Taq, Afghanistan