Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tabakh Sar

Map of Tabakh Sar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabakhsar,Tabakh Sar,Tabakhsar,Tabākhsar,تبخ سر, Tabakh Sar

Tabakh Sar

Welcome to the Tabakh Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tabakh Sar. See Tabakh Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tabakh Sar area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Tabakh Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2382 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tabakh Sar
Places near Tabakh Sar

Online Dating

Tabakh Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabakh Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabakh Sar, Afghanistan