Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Surgah

Map of Pushtah-ye Surgah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Surgah,Poshteh-ye Sūrgah,Pushtah-ye Surgah,Pushtah-ye Sūrgah,Pusta-i-Surga,Pus̄ta-i-Sūṟga,پشتۀ سورگه, Pushtah-ye Sūrgah

Pushtah-ye Surgah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Surgah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sūrgah. See Pushtah-ye Surgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sūrgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Surgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Surgah
Places near Pushtah-ye Surgah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Surgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Surgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Surgah, Afghanistan