-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sunghula

Map of Sunghula Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sunghula,Sūnghūlā,سونغولا, Sūnghūlā

Sunghula

Welcome to the Sunghula google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūnghūlā. See Sunghula photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūnghūlā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Sunghula
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30028/65.38327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Sunghula
  •  
Places near Sunghula
Sūnghūlā (0 km) Tīlā (1.2 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (4 km) Ganjak (4.2 km) Jōy-e Now (4.3 km) Jōy-e Now (4.5 km) Sumak (5.3 km) Shōrqōl (5.5 km) Shahnīāz (6 km) Kōrābak (6.9 km) Ābul (7.7 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (8.5 km) Khāk-e Mullā (8.7 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (10.5 km) Qahārī (10.6 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Siyāhkhāk (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Sunghula Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sunghula, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sunghula, Afghanistan