-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sumak

Map of Sumak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sumak,Sūmak,سومک, Sūmak

Sumak

Welcome to the Sumak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūmak. See Sumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūmak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Sumak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66799/65.83984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:23
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sumak
  •  
Places near Sumak

Online Dating

Sumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sumak, Afghanistan