-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sokhtah-ye `Ulya

Map of Sokhtah-ye `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-i-`Ulya,Sokhtah-ye `Ulya,Sokhtayi-Ulia,Sukhteh-ye `Olya,Sōkhta-i-‘Ulyā,Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā,Sūkhteh-ye ‘Olyā,سوختۀ علیا, Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā

Sokhtah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Sokhtah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Sokhtah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sokhtah-ye `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38505/64.92512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-ye `Ulya
  •  
Places near Sokhtah-ye `Ulya
Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (0 km) Nādānak (2.5 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (3.6 km) Bibiay (4.4 km) Sang Chalāh (4.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (5.7 km) Khalāwak (6.1 km) Darah (6.5 km) Amrutak (7.6 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (7.6 km) Kisarak (8.3 km) Khowājgān (8.3 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (8.6 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.1 km) Gargī (9.9 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (10 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (11.1 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan