-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sokhtah,Kohe Sokhta,Kohe Sōkhta,Kuh-e Sukhteh,Kōh-e Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sūkhteh,کوه سوخته, Kōh-e Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52169/65.98583
  • Altitude: 3168 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtah
Sar-e Kīchah (1.2 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (1.2 km) Lūkasang (2.1 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (2.3 km) Nowē Ghaybul (3.1 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (3.1 km) Siyāh Chashmah (3.3 km) Kūlah (3.5 km) Kūlah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah (4 km) Qiyāghak (4.2 km) Ōlamghōl (4.4 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Sangar (5.3 km) Dībkan (6.4 km) Qizil (6.6 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (6.7 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan