-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Darah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sokhtah,Darah-ye Sōkhtah,Darrahe Sokhta,Darreh-ye Sukhteh,Darreh-ye Sūkhteh,درۀ سوخته,Ḏaṟṟahe Sōkhta, Darah-ye Sōkhtah

Darah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sōkhtah. See Darah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87512/65.84115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sokhtah
Kūshk (6.1 km) Gandumkah (9.8 km) Espaṟf (13.1 km) Gandāwak (14.2 km) Pas-e Mīlak (14.3 km) Rāghurūj (14.8 km) Takht (14.9 km) Isparf (15.2 km) Darah-ye Chāt (15.3 km) Taysiyīn (15.8 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (16.9 km) Chārgān (17.8 km) Jīndāk (18.4 km) Kōygashtah (18.4 km) Shākhilstān (19 km) Jih (19.1 km) Khōrāgird (19.8 km) Nāgdayz (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan