-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Shorqul

Map of Shaylah-ye Shorqul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sorqul,Shaylah-ye Shorqul,Shaylah-ye Shōrqul,Shelah-e Shurqowl,Shelah-e Sorqul,Shorkul',Shorkul’,Shēlah-e Shūrqowl,Shēlah-e S̄ōṟqul,Šēla-i-Šorqul,شیله شورقل, Shaylah-ye Shōrqul

Shaylah-ye Shorqul

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shorqul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shōrqul. See Shaylah-ye Shorqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shōrqul area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shorqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61274/64.77162
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shorqul
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Shorqul
Dahān-e Kākarī (0.8 km) Sar Sabat (3.7 km) Awtak (3.8 km) Tangisurkh (4.8 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (5.3 km) Shōrtughay (5.4 km) Shāwar (5.6 km) Jowghōlak (6.4 km) Gurg ‘Alī (6.5 km) Dū Sang (6.5 km) Rāh-e Now (6.9 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (7 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (7.3 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (7.4 km) Tayl Surkhak (7.7 km) Qalandar (7.8 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (8 km) Ālinjak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shorqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Shorqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shorqul, Afghanistan