Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Saray

Map of Surkh Saray Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhsaray,Sorkhsarāy,Surkh Saray,Surkh Sarāy,Surkhsaray,Suṟkhsaṟāy,سرخ سرای, Surkh Sarāy

Surkh Saray

Welcome to the Surkh Saray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sarāy. See Surkh Saray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sarāy area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Surkh Saray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Surkh Saray
Places near Surkh Saray

Online Dating

Surkh Saray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Saray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Saray, Afghanistan