-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak

Map of Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhqal`eh-ye Sikhak,Sorkhqal‘eh-ye Sīkhak,Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak,Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak,Surkhkalayi-Sheykhak,Surkhqal`a-i-Sekhak,Surkhqal‘a-i-Sēkhak,سرخ قلعۀ شیخک, Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak

Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak

Welcome to the Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak. See Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47228/66.69038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak
  •  
Places near Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak

Online Dating

Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak, Afghanistan