Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Now

Map of Surkh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Nav,Sorkh Nāv,Sorkhnaw,Sorkhnāw,Surkh Now,Surkhnau,Surkhnaw,Suṟkhnaw,shylh srkh,سرخ نو,شيلهٔ سرخ, Surkh Now

Surkh Now

Welcome to the Surkh Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Now. See Surkh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Now area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Surkh Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Surkh Now
Places near Surkh Now

Online Dating

Surkh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Now, Afghanistan