Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Lashmal

Map of Surkh Lashmal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Lashmal,Sorkh Lāshmāl,Surkh Lashmal,Surkh Lāshmāl,Surkhlasmal,Surkhlāšmāl,سرخ لاشمال, Surkh Lāshmāl

Surkh Lashmal

Welcome to the Surkh Lashmal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Lāshmāl. See Surkh Lashmal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Lāshmāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Lashmal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Surkh Lashmal
Places near Surkh Lashmal
Surkh Lāshmāl (0 km) ‘Adasak (1.8 km) Bāzān (2.5 km) Borj (3 km) Baza (3.2 km) Aghīghōl (3.9 km) Kharpakay (4.2 km) Shērghaljī (4.3 km) Zuzi (4.7 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (5.2 km) Sīrak (6 km) Jowzak (7 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (7.5 km) Jowzak (8.1 km) Qarah Qōl (8.2 km) Kaḏalak (9.1 km) Dōghdarmah (9.2 km) Amrutak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Lashmal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Lashmal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Lashmal, Afghanistan