-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkhaj

Map of Surkhaj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh`aj,Sorkh‘āj,Surkhadzh,Surkhaj,Surkhāj,Suṟkhāj,سرخاج, Surkhāj

Surkhaj

Welcome to the Surkhaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhāj. See Surkhaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhāj area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Surkhaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72212/64.5919
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Surkhaj
  •  
Places near Surkhaj
Surkhāj (0 km) Ghowlāgh (1.2 km) Kilgū (3.6 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (7.4 km) Salīm (7.7 km) Ghuchī (8.1 km) Chihil Ghār (9.4 km) Nīak (10.3 km) Anjah (10.4 km) Sar Hōlang (10.9 km) Sangah-Manīāw (11.6 km) Jidgah (12 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (12.3 km) Sar Sang (12.5 km) Olamqūl (12.7 km) Dīwālaq (12.7 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (12.9 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Surkhaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhaj, Afghanistan