Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Surkh

Map of Tangi Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Sorkh,Tangi Surkh,Tangī Surkh,Tangī Suṟkh,تنگی سرخ, Tangī Surkh

Tangi Surkh

Welcome to the Tangi Surkh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Surkh. See Tangi Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tangi Surkh
Places near Tangi Surkh

Online Dating

Tangi Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Surkh, Afghanistan