-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkh,Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kōhe Suṟkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91818/64.01688
  • Altitude: 3316 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Siyāh Chow (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (3 km) Pashatōr (3.8 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (5.1 km) Shankarbah (5.8 km) Sar Āsmān (7.3 km) Dutai (7.4 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (8 km) Dahān-e Masjid (8.2 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nālū (8.6 km) Kharkūnak (8.6 km) Malakhak (9 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (9.3 km) Nālū (9.3 km) Istānah (9.6 km) Jarah Gak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan