Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sorakan

Map of Sorakan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorakan,Surakan,Sōrakan,Sōṟakan,Sūrakan,سورکن, Sōrakan


Welcome to the Sorakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrakan. See Sorakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrakan area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Sorakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sorakan
Places near Sorakan

Online Dating

Sorakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorakan, Afghanistan