-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Subaq

Map of Band-e Subaq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sobaq,Band-e Sobāq,Band-e Subaq,Band-e Subāq,Gory Subag,bnd sbaq,Горы Субаг,بند سباق,بندٔ سباق, Band-e Subāq

Band-e Subaq

Welcome to the Band-e Subaq google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Subāq. See Band-e Subaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Subāq area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Band-e Subaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48864/65.0442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Subaq
  •  
Places near Band-e Subaq
Siyāh Chow (3.3 km) Faīẕak (3.4 km) Tarantātū (3.9 km) Şabāgh-e Chahār Shākhah (4.1 km) Dēwālak (6.1 km) Kōrāw-e ‘Abdur Rahīm (6.8 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (6.9 km) Kōrāw-e Ḩusaīn (7 km) Şabāgh-e Khāşah (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (7.6 km) Safēd Sang (7.7 km) Shāh Bayd (7.7 km) Sar-e Saysalī (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (8 km) Qarah Qōl (8.2 km) Kaḏalak (8.3 km) Shāh Jōy (8.4 km) Shadbarg (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Subaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Subaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Subaq, Afghanistan