Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sirzar

Map of Sirzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sīṟzāṟ


Welcome to the Sirzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīṟzāṟ. See Sirzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīṟzāṟ area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Sirzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sirzar
Places near Sirzar

Online Dating

Sirzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirzar, Afghanistan