Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sirzar

Map of Sirzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sirzar,Sīrzār,سیرزار, Sīrzār


Welcome to the Sirzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīrzār. See Sirzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīrzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sirzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sirzar
Places near Sirzar
Sīrzār (0 km) Sīrzār (2.3 km) Baydān (4.8 km) Mīānah Sangah (6.1 km) Tangī Kowdak (7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.2 km) Usṯūwah (7.6 km) Ghār-e Bālā (7.9 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (8.4 km) Monār-e Jām (9.7 km) Ruzqān (9.8 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (10.4 km) Shamōrghak (10.4 km) Usṯūwah (10.9 km) Ruzqān (11.7 km) Shōrak (11.9 km) Jowlāghak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Sirzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirzar, Afghanistan