-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sirak

Map of Band-e Sirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sirak,Band-e Sīrak,Gory Sirak,bnd syrk,Горы Сирак,بند سرک,بندٔ سيرك, Band-e Sīrak

Band-e Sirak

Welcome to the Band-e Sirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīrak. See Band-e Sirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīrak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Band-e Sirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44743/65.1184
  • Altitude: 2465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Sirak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sirak

Online Dating

Band-e Sirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sirak, Afghanistan