Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sinay

Map of Sinay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sinaj,Sinay,Sini,Sīnay,Sīnī,syny,Синай,سينی,سینی, Sīnay


Welcome to the Sinay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīnay. See Sinay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīnay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sinay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sinay
Places near Sinay
Sīnay (0 km) Dahān-e Saysalī (1.3 km) Kōrāw-e Manşūr (1.9 km) Shurshurah (1.9 km) Dughōr (2.2 km) Safēd Sang (2.5 km) Showgun (2.7 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (3 km) Jōy-e Purdil (3 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (3.4 km) Maīdān (3.4 km) Zardgilak (3.4 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (3.6 km) Khwār Zār (3.8 km) Shāh Bayd (3.8 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (3.8 km) Ḩamalah (3.8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sinay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinay, Afghanistan