Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Silibay

Map of Silibay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Silibay,Silibāy,سلبای, Silibāy


Welcome to the Silibay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Silibāy. See Silibay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Silibāy area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Silibay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Silibay
Places near Silibay

Online Dating

Silibay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Silibay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Silibay, Afghanistan