-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Siah Sangak

Map of Band-e Siah Sangak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Sangak,Band-e Syah Sangak,Band-e Syāh Sangak,Band-e Sīāh Sangak,بند سیاه سنگک, Band-e Sīāh Sangak

Band-e Siah Sangak

Welcome to the Band-e Siah Sangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh Sangak. See Band-e Siah Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Siah Sangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02172/63.57411
  • Altitude: 2516 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah Sangak
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah Sangak
Chashmah-ye Makh (4.1 km) Rubāţ Guz̄ar (4.3 km) Rubāţ Şūfīhā (4.9 km) Marghzār (5.4 km) Marghzār (5.9 km) Pīāzī (6 km) Dahān-e Khayrayzah (6.3 km) Ganjī Khwājah Murād (6.5 km) Magas (7 km) Qandī Rizqā (7.2 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (7.3 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (7.7 km) Ūzduk (7.7 km) Dahānah-ye Kōtāh (8 km) Dahan-e Mughūl (8.6 km) Şūfīhā (9 km) Balūch (9 km) Mashkōlahhā (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah Sangak, Afghanistan