Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Siah Now

Map of Band-e Siah Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Nav,Band-e Siah Now,Band-e Siahnaw,Band-e Sīāh Now,Band-e Sīāh Nāv,Band-e Sīāhnāw,Bande Syahnaw,Banḏe Syāhnaw,Gory Bandi-Siakhnau,بند سیاه نو, Band-e Sīāh Now

Band-e Siah Now

Welcome to the Band-e Siah Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh Now. See Band-e Siah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Siah Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah Now
Places near Band-e Siah Now

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Siah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah Now, Afghanistan