Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Kohak

Map of Siah Kohak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Kohak,Siah Kuhak,Syahkohak,Syāhkohak,Syāhkōhak,Sīāh Kohak,Sīāh Kōhak,Sīāh Kūhak,سیاه کوهک, Sīāh Kōhak

Siah Kohak

Welcome to the Siah Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kōhak. See Siah Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Siah Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2859 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Siah Kohak
Places near Siah Kohak

Online Dating

Siah Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Kohak, Afghanistan