Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shuy

Map of Koh-e Shuy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shuy,Kohe Suy,Kuh-e Shuy,Kōh-e Shūy,Kōhe S̄ūy,Kūh-e Shūy,کوه شوی, Kōh-e Shūy

Koh-e Shuy

Welcome to the Koh-e Shuy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shūy. See Koh-e Shuy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shuy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2505 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shuy
Places near Koh-e Shuy

Online Dating

Koh-e Shuy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shuy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shuy, Afghanistan