-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shortughay

Map of Shortughay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shortogay,Shortughay,Shurtoghay,Shōrtughay,Shūrtoghay,Sortoghay,Šortoghay,شورتغی, Shōrtughay

Shortughay

Welcome to the Shortughay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrtughay. See Shortughay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrtughay area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shortughay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6612/64.76742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Shortughay
  •  
Places near Shortughay

Online Dating

Shortughay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shortughay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shortughay, Afghanistan