Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorqol

Map of Shorqol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorqol,Shur Qowl,Shōrqōl,Shūr Qowl,Sorqol,S̄ōṟqōl,شورقول, Shōrqōl


Welcome to the Shorqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrqōl. See Shorqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrqōl area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Shorqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shorqol
Places near Shorqol

Online Dating

Shorqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorqol, Afghanistan