Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorqul

Map of Shorqul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorkul',Shorkul’,Shorqul,Shurqowl,Shōrqul,Shūrqowl,Sorqul,Šorqul,شورقل, Shōrqul


Welcome to the Shorqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrqul. See Shorqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrqul area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shorqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shorqul
Places near Shorqul

Online Dating

Shorqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorqul, Afghanistan