Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorgahak

Map of Shorgahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorgahak,Shurgahak,Shōrgahak,Shūrgahak,Sorgahak,S̄ōṟgahak,شورگهک, Shōrgahak


Welcome to the Shorgahak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrgahak. See Shorgahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrgahak area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Shorgahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shorgahak
Places near Shorgahak
Shōrgahak (0 km) Tay Bīl (1 km) Tay Bīl (1 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (4.3 km) Ţazrī (5.1 km) Ţazrī (6.1 km) Jarf (6.8 km) Sar-e Bayshah (6.8 km) Warajah (7.8 km) Pilarī (8.5 km) ‘Aţā (8.8 km) Wurāsibast (9.5 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (9.7 km) Manāk-e Bālā (9.7 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (10 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (10.4 km) Kurō (10.5 km) Ghōrīhā (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Shorgahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorgahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorgahak, Afghanistan